511 Mclean St Lowell, NC 28098
Estimated Value: $176,000 - $218,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,170
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 Mclean St, Lowell, NC 28098 and is currently estimated at $199,034, approximately $170 per square foot. 511 Mclean St is a home located in Gaston County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Holbrook Middle School, and Ashbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1984
Bought by
Hayter Daniel A and Hayter Karen B
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hayter Daniel A | $31,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,778 | $166,320 | $17,000 | $149,320 |
| 2024 | $1,778 | $166,320 | $17,000 | $149,320 |
| 2023 | $1,971 | $166,320 | $17,000 | $149,320 |
| 2022 | $1,091 | $77,380 | $12,000 | $65,380 |
| 2021 | $1,021 | $77,380 | $12,000 | $65,380 |
| 2019 | $983 | $77,380 | $12,000 | $65,380 |
| 2018 | $854 | $65,688 | $12,000 | $53,688 |
| 2017 | $854 | $65,688 | $12,000 | $53,688 |
| 2016 | $854 | $65,688 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $808 | $62,165 | $13,500 | $48,665 |
Source: Public Records
Map