Seller's Agent in 2013
Ivan Castillo
Keller Williams Realty Boise
(208) 283-3311
12 in this area
35 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $304,000 - $324,838
This home is located at 511 Meadowlark St, Caldwell, ID 83607 since 22 January 2013 and is currently estimated at $316,710, approximately $327 per square foot. This property was built in 1997. 511 Meadowlark St is a home located in Canyon County with nearby schools including Lewis And Clark Elementary School, Syringa Middle School, and Caldwell Senior High School.
Co-Listed By
Ashley Houweling
Keller Williams Realty Boise
Last Buyer's Agent
Deborah Roetto
Team Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roper Steven E | -- | Pioneer Title Canyon Caldwel | |
| Autumngold Senior Services Inc | -- | Pioneer Title Canyon Caldwel | |
| The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop | -- | Pioneer Title Canyon Ca | |
| Midfirst Bank | $124,045 | Pioneer Title Canyon Ca | |
| Mccutchen Bennett H | $773 | None Available | |
| Mccutchen Dawn | -- | Pioneer Title Company | |
| Mccutchen Dawn M | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roper Steven E | $4,767 | |
| Open | Roper Steven E | $66,866 | |
| Previous Owner | Autumngold Senior Services Inc | $47,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccutchen Dawn | $117,029 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/11/2013 05/11/13 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/22/2013 01/22/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/22/2013 01/22/13 | For Sale | $75,000 | -- | $78 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $296,000 | $105,000 | $191,000 |
| 2024 | $738 | $273,250 | $87,650 | $185,600 |
| 2023 | $738 | $258,950 | $87,650 | $171,300 |
| 2022 | $1,284 | $295,100 | $115,400 | $179,700 |
| 2021 | $1,246 | $201,700 | $58,000 | $143,700 |
| 2020 | $1,246 | $167,000 | $52,500 | $114,500 |
| 2019 | $1,220 | $150,100 | $43,700 | $106,400 |
| 2018 | $1,173 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,130 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $996 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $830 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $802 | $74,900 | $16,500 | $58,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Ivan Castillo
Keller Williams Realty Boise
(208) 283-3311
12 in this area
35 Total Sales
A
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2013
Ashley Houweling
Keller Williams Realty Boise
D
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Deborah Roetto
Team Realty
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98512920
APN: 0747050300
Ask me questions while you tour the home.