511 N 13th St Bismarck, ND 58501
Hillside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $196,000 - $250,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,061
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 N 13th St, Bismarck, ND 58501 and is currently estimated at $222,625, approximately $209 per square foot. 511 N 13th St is a home located in Burleigh County with nearby schools including Will-Moore Elementary School, Wachter Middle School, and Bismarck High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2011
Sold by
Simmons Jody D and Simmons Jacinda
Bought by
Randall Cody A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,400
Outstanding Balance
$70,664
Interest Rate
4.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$151,961
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Randall Cody A | $109,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Randall Cody A | $104,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $221 | $77,950 | $25,000 | $52,950 |
| 2024 | $2,520 | $96,250 | $20,000 | $76,250 |
| 2023 | $2,416 | $96,250 | $20,000 | $76,250 |
| 2022 | $1,869 | $78,250 | $20,000 | $58,250 |
| 2021 | $1,787 | $72,200 | $19,000 | $53,200 |
| 2020 | $1,523 | $69,100 | $19,000 | $50,100 |
| 2019 | $1,456 | $68,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,332 | $68,400 | $19,000 | $49,400 |
| 2017 | $1,294 | $68,400 | $19,000 | $49,400 |
| 2016 | $1,294 | $68,400 | $14,000 | $54,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $60,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map