Estimated Value: $423,823 - $497,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,090
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 N 2nd St, Krum, TX 76249 and is currently estimated at $457,706, approximately $148 per square foot. 511 N 2nd St is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including Krum Early Education Center, Dyer Elementary School, and Krum Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2008
Sold by
Miller Teresa Darlene
Bought by
Wise Robert Gene and Wise Teresa Darlene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2005
Sold by
Nichols Bill Jack and Nichols Virginia Louise
Bought by
Miller Teresa D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,600
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wise Robert Gene | -- | None Available | |
| Miller Teresa D | -- | Hftc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Miller Teresa D | $144,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,203 | $351,624 | $74,175 | $359,582 |
| 2024 | $6,442 | $319,658 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,626 | $290,598 | $74,175 | $405,630 |
| 2022 | $6,060 | $264,180 | $64,285 | $367,231 |
| 2021 | $5,326 | $353,562 | $48,461 | $305,101 |
| 2020 | $4,247 | $187,558 | $48,461 | $139,097 |
| 2019 | $4,378 | $181,436 | $48,461 | $141,990 |
| 2018 | $4,000 | $164,942 | $48,461 | $116,481 |
| 2017 | $3,782 | $155,254 | $48,461 | $106,793 |
| 2016 | $3,522 | $144,597 | $34,615 | $116,193 |
| 2015 | $2,708 | $131,452 | $34,615 | $98,308 |
| 2013 | -- | $117,772 | $34,615 | $83,157 |
Source: Public Records
Map