511 N Main St Butler, MO 64730
Estimated Value: $123,163 - $143,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,170
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 N Main St, Butler, MO 64730 and is currently estimated at $135,791, approximately $116 per square foot. 511 N Main St is a home with nearby schools including Butler Elementary School and Butler High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2014
Sold by
Phillips Jerry C and Phillips Joan
Bought by
Berry Branden and Berry Stephanie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berry Branden | -- | None Available | |
| Berry Branden | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $377 | $6,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $377 | $5,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $375 | $5,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $335 | $5,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $328 | $5,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $320 | $5,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $320 | $5,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $282 | $4,540 | $0 | $0 |