$187,500
PENDING

511 N Main St Freistatt, MO 65654

Estimated payment $1,066/month

Total Views 680
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,709 Sq Ft
$110 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Here's the country home you have been looking for. Situated on almost a 1 acre lot with beautiful shade trees and a shop. Primary bedroom is on the main floor and there are an additional 2 bedrooms upstairs plus and unfinished room that could be finished to make an extra room or great for storage now. Open Living and Kitchen area. Oh and did I mention new HVAC unit April 2026

Listing Agent

Linda Woolery

ReeceNichols - Mount Vernon License #1999034873 Listed on: 04/28/2026

ReeceNichols - Mount Vernon

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $775

Year Built

  • Built in 1880

Lot Details

  • 40,511 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 140x288.5
  • Property fronts a state road
  • Landscaped
  • Level Lot
  • Cleared Lot
  • Mature Trees

Interior Spaces

  • 1,709 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 28
  • Assessor Parcel Number 138028002001013000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$775

Year Built

Built in 1880

Lot Details

0.93 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Shop Building Features Shop Building: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.93
  • Lot Size: 140X288.5
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, State Highway
  • Road Surface Type: Street - Asphalt
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Subdivision Name: Lawrence-Not in List
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1595.0
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Living Area: 1595.0
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1880
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Architecture 15 Story: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Free Standing Stove: Electric
  • Fireplace Features Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings, High Speed Internet, W/D Hookup, Kitchen Island
  • Window Features: Blinds, Shutters
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Features:WD Hookup: Yes
  • Interior Features:High Ceilings: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Water Heater: Yes
  • Interior Features:High Speed Internet: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Bedroom-Master (Main Floor): Yes
  • Appliances:Free Standing Stove Electric: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Formal Living Room: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Covered, Front Porch
  • View: City
  • Waterfront: No
  • General Property Description:WaterfrontView: None
  • Patio and Porch Features:Covered2: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Deck: Yes
  • Lot Features:Level: Yes
  • View:City3: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Front Porch: Yes

• Parking Features: Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • General Property Description:_pound_ Detached Garage Spaces: 2.0

• Water Source: City Water
  • Heating:Central2: Yes
  • Heating Source:Natural Gas: Yes
  • Heating:Forced Air: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • Home Association Info:Home OwnersCondo Owners Association: None

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Monett

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Mature Timber, Landscaping, Cleared, Easement/Restrictions, Level, Paved Frontage
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 40510.8
  • Parcel #: 138028002001013000

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 774.58
  • Tax Tract: 28

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $775 $13,340 $550 $12,790
2024 $706 $12,080 $550 $11,530
2023 $667 $12,080 $550 $11,530
2022 $620 $11,250 $550 $10,700
2021 $620 $11,250 $550 $10,700
2020 $621 $11,180 $480 $10,700
2019 $596 $11,180 $480 $10,700
2018 $563 $11,180 $480 $10,700
2017 $559 $11,180 $480 $10,700
2016 -- $10,110 $480 $9,630
2015 -- $10,110 $480 $9,630
2014 -- $9,960 $480 $9,480
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/12/2026 05/12/26 Pending -- -- --
04/28/2026 04/28/26 For Sale $187,500 -- $110 / Sq Ft
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- Wolters Kluwer Financial Servi
Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Special Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Special Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $108,000 Construction
Previous Owner $89,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS

MLS Number: 60322136

Southern Missouri Regional MLS

APN: 13-8.0-28-002-001-013.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.