511 N School St Atkinson, IL 61235
Estimated Value: $200,000 - $255,605
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,812
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 N School St, Atkinson, IL 61235 and is currently estimated at $232,151, approximately $82 per square foot. 511 N School St is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Geneseo High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,744 | $71,162 | $6,491 | $64,671 |
| 2023 | $4,223 | $65,648 | $5,988 | $59,660 |
| 2022 | $3,912 | $60,450 | $5,514 | $54,936 |
| 2021 | $3,656 | $55,973 | $5,106 | $50,867 |
| 2020 | $3,510 | $54,469 | $4,969 | $49,500 |
| 2019 | $3,441 | $53,656 | $4,895 | $48,761 |
| 2018 | $3,359 | $52,093 | $4,752 | $47,341 |
| 2017 | $3,254 | $50,723 | $4,627 | $46,096 |
| 2016 | $3,248 | $50,471 | $4,604 | $45,867 |
| 2015 | $3,615 | $50,471 | $4,604 | $45,867 |
| 2013 | $3,615 | $51,473 | $4,650 | $46,823 |
Source: Public Records
Map