511 NE 56th Ct Ocala, FL 34470
Northeast Ocala NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $179,481 - $222,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 NE 56th Ct, Ocala, FL 34470 and is currently estimated at $206,370, approximately $165 per square foot. 511 NE 56th Ct is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Ward-Highlands Elementary School, Fort King Middle School, and Vanguard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2005
Sold by
Hult John C and Hult Jenai R
Bought by
Hult John C and Hult Jenai R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2001
Sold by
Spivey Brian D and Spivey Amy
Bought by
Hult John C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,345
Outstanding Balance
$24,217
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$182,153
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hult John C | -- | -- | |
| Hult John C | $67,900 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |