Listed by Sterling Property Group
$510,000

511 NE Barbara Blvd Belfair, WA 98528

Estimated payment $3,056/month

Total Views 460
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,856 Sq Ft
$275 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Walk into this beautifully updated home featuring an open-concept layout & exquisite chocolate bamboo flooring throughout. Off the entry, you’ll find a charming built-in entry bench with storage and hooks, a beautifully updated half bath, & a versatile bonus room perfect for a family room, office, formal dining space, or playroom. The spacious kitchen is designed to impress with a large farmhouse sink, expansive island, quartz countertops, tile backsplash, gorgeous cabinetry, & stainless steel appliances. Just beyond, the inviting living room features a cozy gas fireplace surrounded by elegant stone. Adjacent to the dining area, sliding glass doors open to a newly built covered outdoor porch, ideal for year-round indoor/outdoor living & entertaining. The fully fenced backyard offers plenty of room to relax, garden, or play. The private primary suite is conveniently located on the main level & features a beautifully updated 4-piece ensuite with modern tile & quartz finishes, along with a spacious walk-in closet. Upstairs, you’ll find two additional bedrooms, a full bathroom, & flexible loft space. Additional features include a finished garage & large mudroom/laundry room. Situated on a large lot with space for vehicles, boats, campers, & more. Community amenities include a nearby boat launch, beach access, clubhouse, & community pool. New roof (installed in 2023), making this home truly turnkey & move-in ready! Don't miss your chance to see it today!

Listing Agent

Jessica Yates

Sterling Property Group License #21016562 Listed on: 05/14/2026

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS#: 2521860

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,665

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Level Lot
  • Garden

HOA Fees

  • $31 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Poured Concrete
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Composite

Interior Spaces

  • 1,856 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance
  • Lynch Cove Community Organization Association
  • Lynch Cove Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,665

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$31 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • StyleCode: 12 - 2 Story
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Inclusions: Dishwasher(s),Leased Equipment,Microwave(s),Refrigerator(s),See Remarks,Stove(s)/Range(s)
  • MLS Status: Active
  • Prev Status: Active
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • CalculatedSquareFootage: 1856
  • SeniorExemption: false
  • NWM_DPRUrl: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing_results/NWMLS/2521860, https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/NWMLS/2521860?w=Consumer&agent=135123
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Basement: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, See Remarks, Stove(s)/Range(s)
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Location: Main
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Bamboo/Cork, Ceramic Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Bath Off Primary, Ceiling Fan(s), Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Fireplace, Loft, Pantry, Security System, Skylight(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Water Heater
  • Living Area: 1856
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • BathsFullMain: 1
  • SquareFootageFinished: 1856
  • SquareFootageUnfinished: 0
  • BathsFullLower: 0
  • BathsFullUpper: 1
  • BathsHalfLower: 0
  • BathsHalfMain: 1
  • BathsHalfUpper: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterLower: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterMain: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterUpper: 0
  • BedroomsLower: 0
  • BedroomsUpper: 2
  • AppliancesIncluded: Dishwasher(s),Microwave(s),Refrigerator(s),See Remarks,Stove(s)/Range(s)

• PoolType: Community
  • WaterAccess: Community Waterfront/Pvt Beach

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Attached Garage, RV Parking
  • Total Parking Spaces: 6

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security: Fully Fenced, Security System
  • Cooling: See Remarks
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Wall Furnace
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • PowerCompany: Mason PUD 3
  • SewerCompany: Septic
  • WaterCompany: Cascadia Water
  • WaterHeaterLocation: Garage
  • WaterHeaterType: Electric
  • CableConnected: Astound Broadband
  • InternetConnected: Astound Broadband

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Athletic Court, Boat Launch, CCRs, Club House, Park, Playground
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 375
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes
  • AssociationContactName: Lynch Cove Community Organization

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, See Remarks

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: North Mason #403
  • High School: Buyer To Verify
  • Middle Or Junior School: Buyer To Verify

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 223365400016
  • Topography: Level,Partial Slope
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7405
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No
  • ShowMapLink: true
  • SiteFeatures: Cable TV,Deck,Fenced-Fully,High Speed Internet,Propane,RV Parking
  • MLSLotSizeSource: County Records
  • ZoningJurisdiction: County

Green Features

  • Power Production Type: Electric, Propane

Tax Info

  • Year: 2026
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3664.57

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,673 $531,645 $45,090 $486,555
2023 $3,673 $467,580 $25,765 $441,815
2022 $3,465 $379,120 $19,085 $360,035
2021 $3,364 $379,120 $19,085 $360,035
2020 $3,955 $375,730 $24,115 $351,615
2018 $3,196 $274,850 $22,965 $251,885
2017 $2,656 $274,945 $23,060 $251,885
2016 $2,639 $233,625 $19,510 $214,115
2015 $2,238 $234,100 $17,740 $216,360
2014 -- $195,640 $21,840 $173,800
2013 -- $188,415 $20,540 $167,875
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/14/2026 05/14/26 For Sale $510,000 +74.7% $275 / Sq Ft
04/10/2020 04/10/20 Sold $292,000 +2.5% $157 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/18/2020 02/18/20 Pending -- -- --
02/17/2020 02/17/20 Price Changed $285,000 0.0% $154 / Sq Ft
02/17/2020 02/17/20 For Sale $285,000 -6.6% $154 / Sq Ft
02/07/2020 02/07/20 Pending -- -- --
01/10/2020 01/10/20 Price Changed $305,000 -4.1% $164 / Sq Ft
12/01/2019 12/01/19 Price Changed $318,000 -2.2% $171 / Sq Ft
11/05/2019 11/05/19 For Sale $325,000 -- $175 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $500,000 New Title Company Name
Warranty Deed $292,000 Mason County Title Company
Warranty Deed $250,281 Olympic Title
Warranty Deed $267,000 Land Title Co
Warranty Deed $19,000 Land Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $475,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $11,468 FHA
Previous Owner $258,250 VA
Previous Owner $272,740 VA
Source: Public Records

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS Number: 2521860

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

APN: 22336-54-00016

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.