511 Nelson Rd Stanton, MI 48888
Estimated Value: $169,099 - $387,000
Studio
--
Bath
600
Sq Ft
$434/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 Nelson Rd, Stanton, MI 48888 and is currently estimated at $260,275, approximately $433 per square foot. 511 Nelson Rd is a home with nearby schools including Central Montcalm Elementary School, Central Montcalm Upper Elementary School, and Central Montcalm Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2018
Sold by
Carol Ann Garcia T
Bought by
Garcia Carol A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2008
Sold by
Garcia Carol Ann
Bought by
Garcia Carol Ann and The Carol Ann Garcia Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2002
Sold by
Hassan Millard L
Bought by
Hassan Mildred Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Carol A | -- | -- | |
| Garcia Carol Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Garcia Carol A Trust | -- | -- | |
| Hassan Mildred Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,164 | $73,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,510 | $71,500 | $0 | $0 |