511 Nolan Ave Glendale, CA 91202
Brockmont NeighborhoodEstimated payment $3,487/month
Highlights
- City Lights View
- Hilltop Location
- Property Near a Canyon
- Herbert Hoover High School Rated A-
About This Lot
An exceptional opportunity awaits at 511 Nolan Ave in Glendale. This rare street-to-street vacant lot is tucked into a private cul-de-sac and comes with approved architectural plans for a striking contemporary residence. The thoughtfully designed home spans 2,149 sq ft across three levels, featuring 3 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, plus an additional 465 sq ft garage. Designed to maximize its elevated setting, the property offers sweeping city and mountain views from multiple vantage points. All major groundwork has been completed, including survey and soil engineering, and the project has already received approval from the City of Glendale Design Review Board a process that typically takes 2-3 years, saving buyers significant time and expense. This is a rare chance to move forward with a ready-to-build project in one of Glendale's most desirable neighborhoods, ideal for end users or investors looking to create a custom modern home. Buyer to conduct their own due diligence.
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Lot Details
- 7,003 Sq Ft Lot
- Property Near a Canyon
- Hilltop Location
- Property is zoned GLR1YY
Property Views
- City Lights
- Canyon
Location
- City Lot
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 5630-011-033
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/17/2026 04/17/26 | Price Changed | $550,000 | -12.0% | -- | |
| 03/19/2026 03/19/26 | Price Changed | $625,000 | -7.4% | -- | |
| 01/28/2026 01/28/26 | For Sale | $675,000 | -2.2% | -- | |
| 09/25/2024 09/25/24 | Sold | $690,000 | -5.3% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 08/22/2024 08/22/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/11/2024 07/11/24 | For Sale | $729,000 | +629.0% | -- | |
| 04/15/2021 04/15/21 | Sold | $99,999 | -63.6% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 04/01/2021 04/01/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/12/2021 02/12/21 | For Sale | $275,000 | -- | -- |
Source: The MLS
MLS Number: 26647737
- 418 Nolan Ave
- 537 Cumberland Rd
- 330 Kempton Rd
- 652 Robin Glen Dr
- 341 Cumberland Rd
- 752 Glenview Rd
- 1978 Starvale Rd
- 1401 Valley View Rd Unit 206
- 1401 Valley View Rd
- 1420 Valley View Rd
- 1339 N Columbus Ave Unit 304
- 1325 Valley View Rd Unit 201
- 1325 Valley View Rd Unit 304
- 111 W Mountain St Unit 2
- 306 Parkwood Dr
- 1305 N Columbus Ave Unit 204
- 301 W Loraine St Unit 8
- 1343 Highland Ave
- 1317 N Brand Blvd Unit 15
- 0 N Idlewood Rd
- 2136 Rimcrest Dr
- 316 W Kenneth Rd
- 1840 Deermont Rd
- 1429 Valley View Rd Unit 13
- 1339 N Columbus Ave
- 1339 N Columbus Ave Unit 304
- 1339 N Columbus Ave Unit 204
- 1339 N Columbus Ave
- 100 E Kenneth Rd
- 1635 Grandview Ave
- 1305 N Columbus Ave Unit 208
- 245 W Loraine St
- 345 W Loraine St Unit 3
- 634 Glenwood Rd Unit 15
- 634 Glenwood Rd Unit 5
- 415 W Stocker St Unit 307
- 1147 San Rafael Ave Unit F
- 1570 Melwood Dr Unit Guesthouse
- 550 W Stocker St
- 580 W Stocker St Unit 8
Ask me questions while you tour the home.