2
Beds
1
Bath
1,207
Sq Ft
0.49
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 511 North Ave E, Olney, TX 76374. 511 North Ave E is a home located in Young County with nearby schools including Olney Elementary School, Olney Junior High School, and Olney High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,739 | $70,330 | $7,360 | $62,970 |
| 2024 | $15 | $50,770 | $6,990 | $43,780 |
| 2023 | $1,506 | $54,280 | $2,500 | $51,780 |
| 2022 | $1,399 | $50,110 | $2,000 | $48,110 |
| 2021 | $1,440 | $48,570 | $2,000 | $46,570 |
| 2020 | $1,311 | $45,730 | $2,000 | $43,730 |
| 2019 | $527 | $16,830 | $3,000 | $13,830 |
| 2018 | $458 | $14,670 | $3,000 | $11,670 |
| 2017 | $455 | $14,620 | $3,000 | $11,620 |
| 2016 | $468 | $15,020 | $3,000 | $12,020 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,410 | $3,000 | $12,410 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,820 | $3,000 | $12,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map