511 Oak St Sterling, CO 80751
Estimated Value: $153,000 - $178,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,275
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 Oak St, Sterling, CO 80751 and is currently estimated at $170,620, approximately $133 per square foot. 511 Oak St is a home located in Logan County with nearby schools including Campbell Elementary School, Ayres Elementary School, and Sterling Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2024
Sold by
Edwards John W and Edwards Donna K
Bought by
John W Edwards And Donna K Edwards Revocable and Edwards
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2017
Sold by
Edwards John Willard
Bought by
Edwards John W and Edwards Donna K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John W Edwards And Donna K Edwards Revocable | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Edwards John W | $87,800 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Edwards John W | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $794 | $9,473 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $441 | $9,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $441 | $9,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $635 | $7,540 | $1,960 | $5,580 |
| 2021 | $620 | $7,750 | $2,010 | $5,740 |
| 2020 | $595 | $14,140 | $1,880 | $12,260 |
| 2019 | $598 | $14,140 | $1,880 | $12,260 |
| 2018 | $528 | $6,230 | $1,080 | $5,150 |
| 2017 | $519 | $30,300 | $5,250 | $25,050 |
| 2015 | $140 | $28,620 | $4,860 | $23,760 |
| 2014 | $140 | $28,320 | $4,860 | $23,460 |
| 2013 | $140 | $28,320 | $4,860 | $23,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map