511 Ohio St Saint Joseph, MO 64504
Southside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $110,000 - $128,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
924
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 Ohio St, Saint Joseph, MO 64504 and is currently estimated at $117,690, approximately $127 per square foot. 511 Ohio St is a home located in Buchanan County with nearby schools including Hosea Elementary School, Spring Garden Middle School, and Benton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2025
Sold by
Hovey Jody and Hovey Kristen
Bought by
Whipple Lance
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,655
Outstanding Balance
$173,205
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$55,515
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2018
Sold by
Obj Properties Llc
Bought by
Hovey Jody and Hovey Kristen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2018
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Obj Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2010
Sold by
Hardinl Annette
Bought by
Ashler Pamelia K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2010
Sold by
Keithley Annette and Keithley Justin
Bought by
Ashler Pamelia K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whipple Lance | -- | First American Title | |
| Whipple Lance | -- | First American Title | |
| Hovey Jody | -- | First American Title | |
| Obj Properties Llc | $6,500 | Premium Title | |
| Ashler Pamelia K | -- | None Available | |
| Ashler Pamelia K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Whipple Lance | $173,655 | |
| Closed | Whipple Lance | $173,655 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $494 | $6,870 | $1,450 | $5,420 |
| 2024 | $467 | $6,490 | $1,450 | $5,040 |
| 2023 | $467 | $6,490 | $1,450 | $5,040 |
| 2022 | $431 | $6,490 | $1,450 | $5,040 |
| 2021 | $433 | $6,490 | $1,450 | $5,040 |
| 2020 | $430 | $6,490 | $1,450 | $5,040 |
| 2019 | $416 | $6,490 | $1,450 | $5,040 |
| 2018 | $364 | $6,310 | $1,270 | $5,040 |
| 2017 | $361 | $6,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $0 | $6,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $396 | $6,310 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map