511 Orange St Oxford, NC 27565
Estimated Value: $155,087 - $177,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 Orange St, Oxford, NC 27565 and is currently estimated at $167,022, approximately $167 per square foot. 511 Orange St is a home located in Granville County with nearby schools including Stovall-Shaw Elementary School, Northern Granville Middle School, and Granville Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2001
Bought by
Wright Theresa
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Theresa | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,342 | $112,347 | $17,050 | $95,297 |
| 2024 | $1,342 | $112,347 | $17,050 | $95,297 |
| 2023 | $1,340 | $67,851 | $11,550 | $56,301 |
| 2022 | $1,029 | $67,851 | $11,550 | $56,301 |
| 2021 | $1,024 | $67,851 | $11,550 | $56,301 |
| 2020 | $1,024 | $67,851 | $11,550 | $56,301 |
| 2019 | $1,024 | $67,851 | $11,550 | $56,301 |
| 2018 | $1,024 | $67,851 | $11,550 | $56,301 |
| 2016 | $1,124 | $72,635 | $11,550 | $61,085 |
| 2015 | $1,083 | $72,635 | $11,550 | $61,085 |
| 2014 | $1,083 | $72,635 | $11,550 | $61,085 |
| 2013 | -- | $72,635 | $11,550 | $61,085 |
Source: Public Records
Map