511 Panthers Run Dr Durham, NC 27713
South Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $665,984 - $689,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,018
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 Panthers Run Dr, Durham, NC 27713 and is currently estimated at $676,746, approximately $224 per square foot. 511 Panthers Run Dr is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Lowe's Grove Middle, Hillside High School, and Kestrel Heights School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2007
Sold by
M/I Homes Of Raleigh Llc
Bought by
Ali Anwar and Shaqlus Ola
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,650
Outstanding Balance
$206,016
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$470,730
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ali Anwar | $343,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ali Anwar | $325,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,379 | $643,450 | $165,000 | $478,450 |
| 2024 | $5,150 | $369,234 | $75,000 | $294,234 |
| 2023 | $4,837 | $369,171 | $74,937 | $294,234 |
| 2022 | $4,575 | $357,466 | $74,937 | $282,529 |
| 2021 | $4,554 | $357,466 | $74,937 | $282,529 |
| 2020 | $4,447 | $357,466 | $74,937 | $282,529 |
| 2019 | $4,447 | $357,466 | $74,937 | $282,529 |
| 2018 | $4,747 | $349,916 | $53,955 | $295,961 |
| 2017 | $4,712 | $349,916 | $53,955 | $295,961 |
| 2016 | $4,553 | $349,916 | $53,955 | $295,961 |
| 2015 | $4,749 | $343,033 | $73,600 | $269,433 |
| 2014 | $4,749 | $343,033 | $73,600 | $269,433 |
Source: Public Records
Map