511 Park Ave Brookings, SD 57006
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $264,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,368
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 Park Ave, Brookings, SD 57006 and is currently estimated at $255,118, approximately $186 per square foot. 511 Park Ave is a home located in Brookings County with nearby schools including Brookings High School and St Thomas More Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2006
Sold by
Bellows Lois C
Bought by
Bellows Lois C and Slaney Lynn M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bellows Lois C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,798 | $219,200 | $26,300 | $192,900 |
| 2025 | $2,967 | $203,100 | $27,000 | $176,100 |
| 2024 | $2,845 | $203,100 | $27,000 | $176,100 |
| 2023 | $2,584 | $184,900 | $27,000 | $157,900 |
| 2022 | $2,441 | $163,700 | $27,000 | $136,700 |
| 2021 | $2,391 | $163,700 | $27,000 | $136,700 |
| 2020 | $2,275 | $159,900 | $27,000 | $132,900 |
| 2019 | $2,226 | $150,400 | $27,000 | $123,400 |
| 2018 | $2,133 | $150,400 | $27,000 | $123,400 |
| 2017 | $2,093 | $139,400 | $27,000 | $112,400 |
| 2016 | $2,048 | $133,900 | $27,000 | $106,900 |
| 2010 | -- | $133,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map