$297,000
SOLD APR 8, 2026

511 Patrick St Eden, NC 27288

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,660 Sq Ft
9,583 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 8, 2026

$112 Per Sq Ft

12 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Mud Room
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • No HOA
  • Built-In Features

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to 511 Patrick Street! Step back into time in this charming 1920 foursquare beauty located in Eden's Historic District, where the tree lined streets and enduring character define this truly special community. Well maintained and built with solid construction , this home combines timeless character with modern livability . The 3 bed 2 bath residence with over 2300 sf. of living space boasts of spacious rooms and high ceilings throughout. Enjoy an additional bedroom on the main floor , which could be used as a home office as well. Upstairs houses the large primary bedroom, two other rooms, and a cozy reading nook! The mudroom leads off the back to a private backyard complete with deck, covered porch adorned with lights, and a gas grill - the perfect setting for cookouts and relaxing . Don't miss your opportunity to own a piece of Eden's history in the heart of the historic district where you can enjoy walking to the downtown area shops , coffee , and local restaurant!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Paige Hardie

United Realty Group Inc License #281682 Listed on: 02/28/2026

United Realty Group Inc

Last Buyer's Agent

Vanessa Joyce

United Realty Group Inc License #352072

United Realty Group Inc

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,863

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Lot Details

  • 9,583 Sq Ft Lot
  • Privacy Fence
  • Fenced
  • Property is zoned R12

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,660 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 137315
  • 35% Total Tax Rate

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,863

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Stick/Site Built
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.22
  • Subdivision Name: None
  • Directions: 3rd from corner of Patrick & Lindsay Streets
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2334
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Structure Type: House
  • Year Built: 1920
  • TRIADMLS_PrimaryOnMainYN: Yes
  • Idx Status: Sold
  • TRIADMLS_BuiltInformation: Existing
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Ice Maker, Free-Standing Range, Electric Water Heater, Attic Fan
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Dead Bolt(s), Interior Attic Fan
  • Has Basement: Partially Finished, Basement
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Great Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Living Area: 2660
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • TRIADMLS_FullBathsMain: 1
  • TRIADMLS_FixtureExceptionYN: No
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • TRIADMLS_FullBathsUpper: 1

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage, Detached
  • Garage Description: Detached Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Laundry Features: Main Level
  • Cooling: Central Air, Heat Pump
  • Heating: Dual Fuel System, Fireplace(s), Forced Air, Heat Pump, Electric, Natural Gas
  • Water Source: Public
  • TRIADMLS_HeatingFuel: Electric, Natural Gas
  • Water Heater: Electric

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 137315
  • Zoning: R12
  • TRIADMLS_PlatBook: DB923-P2423

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2863
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • TRIADMLS_TaxRate: 34.79

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 28, 2026
Closed on
Apr 3, 2026
List Price
$297,000
Sold Price
$297,000
Views
53

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.10%
Original Mortgage
$267,300
Outstanding Balance
$267,300
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$29,677

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 18, 2024
Sold by
Bordeaux Jack Lamar and Bordeaux Jennifer W
Bought by
Harbby Barry Steven and Uhrick Harbby Constance

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$270,655
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 23, 2020
Closed on
Apr 27, 2021
Sold by
Hunnings W Giles W and Hunnings Barbara L
Bought by
Bordeaux Jack Lamar and Bordeaux Jennifer W
Seller's Agent
Jerry Holland
Holland & Associates Realty, Inc
Buyer's Agent
Rhonda Holland
Holland & Associates Realty, Inc
Sold Price
$208,500

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.29%
Original Mortgage
$204,723
Interest Rate
3%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $297,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $285,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $208,500 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $267,300 New Conventional
Previous Owner $270,655 New Conventional
Previous Owner $204,723 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/08/2026 04/08/26 Sold $297,000 0.0% $112 / Sq Ft
03/12/2026 03/12/26 Pending -- -- --
02/28/2026 02/28/26 For Sale $297,000 +4.2% $112 / Sq Ft
09/27/2024 09/27/24 Sold $284,900 0.0% $115 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/27/2024 08/27/24 Pending -- -- --
08/21/2024 08/21/24 For Sale $284,900 0.0% $115 / Sq Ft
06/24/2024 06/24/24 Pending -- -- --
06/20/2024 06/20/24 For Sale $284,900 +36.6% $115 / Sq Ft
04/27/2021 04/27/21 Sold $208,500 -- $104 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
Source: Triad MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,863 $260,098 $8,631 $251,467
2024 $2,124 $193,065 $8,631 $184,434
2023 $2,124 $107,958 $7,875 $100,083
2022 $1,408 $107,958 $7,875 $100,083
2021 $1,408 $107,958 $7,875 $100,083
2020 $1,408 $107,958 $7,875 $100,083
2019 $1,408 $107,958 $7,875 $100,083
2018 $1,454 $111,409 $11,875 $99,534
2017 $1,454 $111,409 $11,875 $99,534
2015 $1,469 $111,409 $11,875 $99,534
2014 $1,454 $111,409 $11,875 $99,534

Source: Triad MLS

MLS Number: 1210683

Triad MLS

APN: 137315

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.