511 Pershing Dr North Augusta, SC 29841
Estimated Value: $150,695 - $222,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,108
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 Pershing Dr, North Augusta, SC 29841 and is currently estimated at $175,674, approximately $158 per square foot. 511 Pershing Dr is a home located in Aiken County with nearby schools including Hammond Hill Elementary School, Paul Knox Middle School, and North Augusta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2022
Sold by
Regina Moore
Bought by
Moore Ritchie L and Moore Elicia G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2004
Sold by
Hurley Florence H and Selby Florence H
Bought by
Moore Regina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,775
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Ritchie L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Moore Regina | $57,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Moore Regina | $55,775 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,297 | $5,100 | -- | -- |