511 Pine St Thibodaux, LA 70301
Estimated Value: $89,000 - $130,220
Studio
--
Bath
1,526
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 Pine St, Thibodaux, LA 70301 and is currently estimated at $103,805, approximately $68 per square foot. 511 Pine St is a home with nearby schools including C.M. Washington Elementary School, West Thibodaux Middle School, and Thibodaux High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2025
Sold by
Toloudis Cindy Marie and Melancon Jane Ann
Bought by
Landry Derek John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Outstanding Balance
$71,745
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$32,060
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Landry Derek John | $90,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Landry Derek John | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |