511 Queens Rd Unit 2-102 Charlotte, NC 28207
Myers Park Neighborhood
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,094
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 511 Queens Rd Unit 2-102, Charlotte, NC 28207. 511 Queens Rd Unit 2-102 is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Eastover Elementary, Sedgefield Middle School, and Myers Park High.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $214,404 | $27,017,500 | $7,433,600 | $19,583,900 |
| 2024 | $214,404 | $27,017,500 | $7,433,600 | $19,583,900 |
| 2023 | $214,404 | $27,017,500 | $7,433,600 | $19,583,900 |
| 2022 | $158,703 | $15,613,200 | $3,085,300 | $12,527,900 |
| 2021 | $157,997 | $15,613,200 | $3,085,300 | $12,527,900 |
| 2020 | $157,526 | $15,613,200 | $3,085,300 | $12,527,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map