511 Reese St Sandusky, OH 44870
Estimated Value: $83,000 - $108,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
858
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 Reese St, Sandusky, OH 44870 and is currently estimated at $95,501, approximately $111 per square foot. 511 Reese St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Sandusky High School, Monroe Preparatory Academy, and Sandusky Central Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2009
Sold by
Baker Duane E and Baker Lynelle L
Bought by
King Cynthia G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,797
Outstanding Balance
$40,611
Interest Rate
5.07%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$54,890
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2006
Sold by
Kennedy Gwendolyn J
Bought by
Secretary Of Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2005
Sold by
Jackson Alphonso R
Bought by
Baker Duane E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Cynthia G | $65,000 | Lawyers Title Ins Corp | |
| Secretary Of Hud | $28,000 | None Available | |
| Baker Duane E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | King Cynthia G | $63,797 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $706 | $18,920 | $3,384 | $15,536 |
| 2024 | $706 | $18,920 | $3,384 | $15,536 |
| 2023 | $729 | $14,157 | $2,642 | $11,515 |
| 2022 | $702 | $14,157 | $2,642 | $11,515 |
| 2021 | $708 | $14,160 | $2,640 | $11,520 |
| 2020 | $743 | $13,650 | $2,640 | $11,010 |
| 2019 | $764 | $13,650 | $2,640 | $11,010 |
| 2018 | $765 | $13,650 | $2,640 | $11,010 |
| 2017 | $904 | $16,080 | $2,750 | $13,330 |
| 2016 | $1,051 | $16,080 | $2,750 | $13,330 |
| 2015 | $969 | $16,080 | $2,750 | $13,330 |
| 2014 | $1,044 | $17,560 | $2,750 | $14,810 |
| 2013 | $1,041 | $17,560 | $2,750 | $14,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map