511 Ryan Ln Winder, GA 30680
Estimated Value: $317,000 - $325,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,614
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 Ryan Ln, Winder, GA 30680 and is currently estimated at $321,768, approximately $199 per square foot. 511 Ryan Ln is a home located in Barrow County with nearby schools including Holsenbeck Elementary School, Bear Creek Middle School, and Winder-Barrow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2002
Sold by
Mclintack Construction
Bought by
Kirkham Scott
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,591
Outstanding Balance
$49,396
Interest Rate
6.53%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$272,372
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirkham Scott | $123,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kirkham Scott | $121,591 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,103 | $111,700 | $25,400 | $86,300 |
| 2024 | $3,085 | $109,108 | $25,400 | $83,708 |
| 2023 | $3,613 | $109,108 | $25,400 | $83,708 |
| 2022 | $2,683 | $78,586 | $20,000 | $58,586 |
| 2021 | $2,333 | $63,748 | $16,800 | $46,948 |
| 2020 | $2,143 | $61,348 | $14,400 | $46,948 |
| 2019 | $2,108 | $59,409 | $14,400 | $45,009 |
| 2018 | $1,688 | $50,790 | $11,600 | $39,190 |
| 2017 | $1,343 | $44,999 | $12,000 | $32,999 |
| 2016 | $1,358 | $44,206 | $12,760 | $31,446 |
| 2015 | $1,371 | $44,559 | $12,760 | $31,799 |
| 2014 | -- | $39,698 | $7,546 | $32,152 |
| 2013 | -- | $38,131 | $7,546 | $30,585 |
Source: Public Records
Map