$749,000
$26K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $6,419/month

Total Views 2,743
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,518 Sq Ft
$297 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 24-Hour Guard
  • Sauna
  • End Unit
  • Heated In Ground Pool
  • City View
  • 3-minute walk to Gateway Off-Leash Dog Park

About This Home

Stunning end-unit townhome in a highly desirable Grant Park community offering 3-directional views of the downtown Minneapolis skyline. This well-maintained multilevel home features an open concept layout, large windows and quality finishes throughout. The kitchen is ideal for both everyday living and entertaining, featuring a large center island, granite countertop, stainless steel appliances, and ample cabinetry. The main living areas offer a functional flow with hardwood floors and thoughtful design.
Enjoy a private rooftop deck with beautiful city views - perfect for relaxing or hosting guests. The home also includes a spacious primary sweet, generous storage, and attached two car garage. Grant Park offers outstanding amenities, including a 24-hour concierge service, community room, indoor pool, hot tub, professionally maintained outdoor spaces and more. Conveniently located near downtown Minneapolis, skyways, parks, dining, and entertainment - this home offers a great combination of comfort and city living.

Listing Agent

Svitlana Moore

Chasing Dreams Real Estate Listed on: 04/22/2026

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $11,667

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • End Unit
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $1,394 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Heated Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Home Security

Additional Features

  • Heated In Ground Pool
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2702924140373

Community Details

Overview

  • Sudler Management Association, Phone Number (312) 751-0900
  • Cic 1090 Grant Park Subdivision

Security

  • 24-Hour Guard
  • Security Lighting
  • Fire Sprinkler System

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$11,667

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

0.7 Acres

HOA Fees

$1,394 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: (TH) Side x Side
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Outside Features: Stone, Brick Veneer
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Water Source: City Water/Connected
  • Association Amenities: Guard - 24 Hour, Car Wash, Common Garden, Elevator(s), Fire Sprinkler System, Hot Tub, In-Ground Sprinkler System, Other, Sauna, Security Building, Security Lighting
  • Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2326
  • Unit Levels: More Than 2 Stories
  • New Construction: No
  • FractionalOwnershipYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Basement: Daylight/Lookout Windows, Finished
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Wood Burning
  • Living Area: 2518
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 192
  • Basement YN: Yes

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • PoolFeatures: Below Ground, Heated, Indoor, Shared
  • Foundation Details: 8 ft+ Pour
  • Neighborhood: 24

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Heated Garage, Underground

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Sewer: City Sewer/Connected
  • Fuel: Natural Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: None
  • Phone: 3127510900
  • Association Fee: 1394
  • Association: Yes
  • Amenities Unit: Cable, Ceiling Fan(s), City View, Deck, Exercise Room, Hardwood Floors, Local Area Network, Primary Bedroom Walk-In Closet, Other, Patio, Panoramic View, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Washer/Dryer Hookup, Walk-In Closet

Association/Amenities

  • HOA Management Co: Sudler Management

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Minneapolis
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 6126680000

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: Yes
  • Lot Size: 0.7
  • Land Lease: No
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • AssessmentPending: No
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 2702924140373
  • Tax Annual Amount: 11667
  • TaxWithAssessments: 11667

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $11,667 $732,000 $133,000 $599,000
2023 $10,237 $732,000 $133,000 $599,000
2022 $11,423 $711,000 $123,000 $588,000
2021 $11,009 $764,500 $115,000 $649,500
2020 $11,922 $764,500 $114,900 $649,600
2019 $12,311 $764,500 $63,800 $700,700
2018 $11,491 $764,500 $63,800 $700,700
2017 $11,073 $677,500 $63,800 $613,700
2016 $10,668 $640,500 $63,800 $576,700
2015 $10,013 $582,000 $63,800 $518,200
2014 -- $493,000 $63,800 $429,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/21/2026 05/21/26 Price Changed $749,000 -3.4% $297 / Sq Ft
04/24/2026 04/24/26 For Sale $775,000 +5.4% $308 / Sq Ft
02/08/2025 02/08/25 Off Market $735,000 -- --
01/17/2025 01/17/25 Sold $735,000 -8.1% $292 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/07/2024 08/07/24 For Sale $800,000 +14.3% $318 / Sq Ft
07/15/2014 07/15/14 Sold $700,000 -3.4% $253 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/19/2014 06/19/14 Pending -- -- --
10/22/2013 10/22/13 For Sale $724,990 -- $262 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $735,000 Network Title
Warranty Deed $735,000 Network Title
Warranty Deed $825,000 Burnet Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Midwest Guaranty Title Co
Deed $700,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $800,292 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $660,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $417,000 Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Source: Public Records

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 7059972

NorthstarMLS

APN: 27-029-24-14-0373

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.