511 S 6th St Sebewaing, MI 48759
Estimated Value: $108,186 - $238,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,376
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 S 6th St, Sebewaing, MI 48759 and is currently estimated at $154,797, approximately $112 per square foot. 511 S 6th St is a home located in Huron County with nearby schools including Unionville-Sebewaing Elementary School, Unionville-Sebewaing Middle School, and Unionville-Sebewaing High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $986 | $56,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $781 | $51,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $745 | $41,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $709 | $33,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,245 | $29,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,211 | $27,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,211 | $25,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,258 | $27,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,167 | $27,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $643 | $27,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $25,176 | $26,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $28,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map