511 S 7th St Wyoming, IL 61491
Estimated Value: $66,000 - $118,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,149
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 511 S 7th St, Wyoming, IL 61491 and is currently estimated at $93,557. 511 S 7th St is a home with nearby schools including Stark County Elementary School, Stark County High School, and Stark County Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,207 | $31,680 | $2,816 | $28,864 |
| 2024 | $2,207 | $30,140 | $2,679 | $27,461 |
| 2023 | $1,753 | $27,225 | $2,420 | $24,805 |
| 2022 | $1,753 | $24,467 | $2,175 | $22,292 |
| 2021 | $1,663 | $23,439 | $2,084 | $21,355 |
| 2020 | $1,551 | $22,847 | $2,031 | $20,816 |
| 2019 | $1,551 | $22,779 | $2,025 | $20,754 |
| 2018 | $1,511 | $22,498 | $2,000 | $20,498 |
Source: Public Records
Map