511 S Burke St Versailles, MO 65084
Estimated Value: $132,625 - $188,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,311
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 S Burke St, Versailles, MO 65084 and is currently estimated at $172,656, approximately $131 per square foot. 511 S Burke St is a home with nearby schools including Morgan County Elementary School, Morgan County Middle School, and Morgan County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $454 | $11,340 | $1,178 | $10,162 |
| 2023 | $459 | $10,220 | $1,045 | $9,175 |
| 2022 | $442 | $9,900 | $1,045 | $8,855 |
| 2021 | $441 | $9,899 | $1,670 | $8,229 |
| 2020 | $426 | $9,253 | $1,611 | $7,642 |
| 2019 | $412 | $8,968 | $1,621 | $7,347 |
| 2018 | $402 | $8,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $390 | $8,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $388 | $8,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $349 | $8,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $349 | $8,650 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map