511 S Chestnut St Sparta, IL 62286
Estimated Value: $169,000 - $222,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.33
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 511 S Chestnut St, Sparta, IL 62286 and is currently estimated at $196,771. 511 S Chestnut St is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Sparta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2019
Sold by
Adams John H and Adams Patricia A
Bought by
Soderlund Marcie L and Dry Wendy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soderlund Marcie L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $62,465 | $7,145 | $55,320 |
| 2022 | $3,817 | $55,645 | $4,245 | $51,400 |
| 2021 | $3,891 | $52,015 | $3,970 | $48,045 |
| 2020 | $3,678 | $53,267 | $4,065 | $49,202 |
| 2019 | $3,136 | $47,675 | $3,640 | $44,035 |
| 2018 | $3,553 | $52,562 | $4,013 | $48,549 |
| 2017 | $2,986 | $48,105 | $3,675 | $44,430 |
| 2016 | $3,117 | $46,355 | $3,540 | $42,815 |
| 2015 | $3,106 | $46,355 | $3,540 | $42,815 |
| 2014 | $3,106 | $47,265 | $3,610 | $43,655 |
| 2013 | $3,370 | $47,865 | $3,655 | $44,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map