511 S Highland St Arlington, SD 57212
Estimated Value: $107,901 - $206,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,189
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 511 S Highland St, Arlington, SD 57212 and is currently estimated at $154,975. 511 S Highland St is a home with nearby schools including Arlington Elementary School and Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2000
Bought by
Vickie L Riggs
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vickie L Riggs | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $777 | $66,986 | $9,281 | $57,705 |
| 2024 | $922 | $87,819 | $7,425 | $80,394 |
| 2023 | $1,017 | $63,254 | $7,425 | $55,829 |
| 2022 | $1,017 | $63,254 | $7,425 | $55,829 |
| 2020 | $952 | $50,937 | $4,797 | $46,140 |
| 2018 | $613 | $50,937 | $4,797 | $46,140 |
| 2017 | $613 | $47,588 | $5,642 | $41,946 |
| 2016 | -- | $43,262 | $5,129 | $38,133 |
| 2015 | -- | $39,249 | $4,071 | $35,178 |
| 2013 | -- | $35,685 | $0 | $35,685 |
Source: Public Records
Map