511 S Huron Ave Sandpoint, ID 83864
Estimated Value: $729,624 - $958,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,179
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 S Huron Ave, Sandpoint, ID 83864 and is currently estimated at $831,906, approximately $381 per square foot. 511 S Huron Ave is a home located in Bonner County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Sandpoint Middle School, and Sandpoint High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2020
Sold by
Ward Jeff and Ward Paul
Bought by
Ward Duane D and Ward Marilyn S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2014
Sold by
Ward Duane D and Ward Marilyn S
Bought by
Ward Jeff and Ward Paul
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2007
Sold by
Brown Darwin W and Ward Marilyn
Bought by
Ward Duane D and Ward Marilyn S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$278,200
Outstanding Balance
$167,779
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$664,127
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2005
Sold by
Brown Darwin W
Bought by
Brown Darwin W and Ward Marilyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ward Duane D | -- | None Available | |
| Ward Jeff | -- | None Available | |
| Ward Duane D | -- | -- | |
| Brown Darwin W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ward Duane D | $278,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Darwin W | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,196 | $690,789 | $298,339 | $392,450 |
| 2024 | $4,402 | $712,811 | $327,151 | $385,660 |
| 2023 | $3,507 | $774,087 | $327,151 | $446,936 |
| 2022 | $4,634 | $758,501 | $351,996 | $406,505 |
| 2021 | $3,071 | $400,773 | $168,490 | $232,283 |
| 2020 | $2,923 | $367,386 | $132,281 | $235,105 |
| 2019 | $2,526 | $336,355 | $112,416 | $223,939 |
| 2018 | $2,507 | $301,612 | $102,359 | $199,253 |
| 2017 | $2,507 | $290,755 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,278 | $259,695 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,420 | $264,245 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,373 | $257,509 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map