511 S Occidental Rd Tecumseh, MI 49286
Estimated Value: $213,000 - $230,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,166
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 S Occidental Rd, Tecumseh, MI 49286 and is currently estimated at $223,421, approximately $191 per square foot. 511 S Occidental Rd is a home located in Lenawee County with nearby schools including Tecumseh Acres Early Learning Center, Tecumseh Middle School, and Tecumseh High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2013
Sold by
Cross Mary H and Cross Carl E
Bought by
Cross Mary H and Cross Todd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cross Mary H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,617 | $98,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $22 | $93,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,574 | $84,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,477 | $77,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,626 | $72,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,602 | $65,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,557 | $64,100 | $8,700 | $55,400 |
| 2017 | $2,415 | $58,900 | $8,700 | $50,200 |
| 2016 | $2,410 | $56,200 | $7,900 | $48,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $52,200 | $8,300 | $43,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map