511 S Park Cir Crooks, SD 57020
Estimated Value: $425,000 - $491,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,606
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 S Park Cir, Crooks, SD 57020 and is currently estimated at $457,309, approximately $175 per square foot. 511 S Park Cir is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Tri-Valley Elementary School, Tri-Valley Junior High School, and Tri-Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2012
Sold by
Jeffrey S Jeffrey S and Kautz Sheila J
Bought by
Burns Scott J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burns Scott J | $216,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,183 | $445,400 | $36,800 | $408,600 |
| 2024 | $6,183 | $456,400 | $36,800 | $419,600 |
| 2023 | $6,651 | $446,500 | $28,600 | $417,900 |
| 2022 | $6,387 | $398,800 | $28,600 | $370,200 |
| 2021 | $3,866 | $313,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,866 | $262,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,827 | $255,918 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,316 | $243,693 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,288 | $223,611 | $25,680 | $197,931 |
| 2016 | $3,288 | $223,611 | $25,680 | $197,931 |
| 2015 | $3,356 | $217,790 | $25,680 | $192,110 |
| 2014 | $3,446 | $211,380 | $23,112 | $188,268 |
Source: Public Records
Map