511 Sigsbee Rd Orange Park, FL 32073
Estimated Value: $223,693 - $249,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,338
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 Sigsbee Rd, Orange Park, FL 32073 and is currently estimated at $236,173, approximately $176 per square foot. 511 Sigsbee Rd is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including W.E. Cherry Elementary School, Orange Park High School, and Orange Park Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2000
Sold by
Marshall Gross
Bought by
Davidson Eric and Davidson Elizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davidson Eric | $78,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $83,367 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $81,018 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $0 | $78,659 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $696 | $76,368 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $699 | $74,144 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $690 | $73,121 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $686 | $71,478 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $626 | $70,145 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $628 | $68,702 | $0 | $0 |