511 Sinclair Ave Staten Island, NY 10312
Huguenot NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $926,143 - $1,314,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,940
Sq Ft
$568/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 Sinclair Ave, Staten Island, NY 10312 and is currently estimated at $1,102,536, approximately $568 per square foot. 511 Sinclair Ave is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including P.S. 36 - J.C. Drumgoole, I.S. 075 Frank D. Paulo, and Tottenville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2025
Sold by
Ciaravino Salvatore
Bought by
Ciaravino
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ciaravino | -- | Ridge Abstract |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,130 | $59,160 | $19,582 | $39,578 |
| 2025 | $9,556 | $54,900 | $21,056 | $33,844 |
| 2024 | $9,556 | $47,580 | $24,166 | $23,414 |
| 2023 | $9,611 | $47,326 | $19,315 | $28,011 |
| 2022 | $8,913 | $48,960 | $22,920 | $26,040 |
| 2021 | $8,864 | $42,120 | $22,920 | $19,200 |
| 2020 | $9,500 | $44,880 | $22,920 | $21,960 |
| 2019 | $10,192 | $48,720 | $22,920 | $25,800 |
| 2018 | $9,455 | $46,381 | $20,249 | $26,132 |
| 2017 | $8,920 | $43,756 | $22,897 | $20,859 |
| 2016 | $8,252 | $41,280 | $22,920 | $18,360 |
| 2015 | $8,519 | $44,460 | $19,080 | $25,380 |
| 2014 | $8,519 | $44,392 | $19,051 | $25,341 |
Source: Public Records
Map