511 Somerset Dr Haddonfield, NJ 08033
Estimated Value: $1,129,121 - $1,374,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,846
Sq Ft
$448/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 Somerset Dr, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 and is currently estimated at $1,276,374, approximately $448 per square foot. 511 Somerset Dr is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Haddonfield Memorial High School, Christ the King Regional School, and Haddonfield Friends School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1991
Bought by
Clarke James F and Malonoski Lisa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clarke James F | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,136 | $637,600 | $311,300 | $326,300 |
| 2024 | $20,327 | $637,600 | $311,300 | $326,300 |
| 2023 | $20,327 | $637,600 | $311,300 | $326,300 |
| 2022 | $20,167 | $637,600 | $311,300 | $326,300 |
| 2021 | $20,065 | $637,600 | $311,300 | $326,300 |
| 2020 | $19,925 | $637,600 | $311,300 | $326,300 |
| 2019 | $198 | $637,600 | $311,300 | $326,300 |
| 2018 | $19,395 | $633,200 | $311,300 | $321,900 |
| 2017 | $18,933 | $633,200 | $311,300 | $321,900 |
| 2016 | $18,508 | $633,200 | $311,300 | $321,900 |
| 2015 | $17,996 | $633,200 | $311,300 | $321,900 |
| 2014 | $17,597 | $633,200 | $311,300 | $321,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map