Seller's Agent in 2026
Eric Morris
Fathom Realty Colorado LLC
(303) 819-8622
3 in this area
70 Total Sales
AFFORDABLE LIVING! Welcome to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom townhome in the desirable Sundance Townhome community. Ideally located just minutes from I-25 and the new King Soopers shopping center, this home offers both convenience and comfort. Inside, you'll love the fresh new carpet and paint, along with durable luxury vinyl plank flooring for a modern touch. The kitchen comes complete with all appliances, making it truly move-in ready. A brand-new water heater provides peace of mind, and the attached garage features a sleek epoxy floor for style and easy maintenance. Come take a look!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Fathom Realty Colorado LLC Brokerage Email: eric@yourwayhome.com,303-819-8622 License #40039490 Listed on: 01/20/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $344,900 | Land Title | |
| Trustee Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $160,000 | First American Heritage Titl | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | First American Heritage Titl | |
| Warranty Deed | $154,800 | Land Title | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | Land Title |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $344,900 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $128,000 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $152,408 | No Value Available | |
| Closed | $32,000 | No Value Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/01/2026 04/01/26 | Sold | $344,900 | 0.0% | $250 / Sq Ft |
| 01/20/2026 01/20/26 | For Sale | $344,900 | -- | $250 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,150 | $21,870 | $4,130 | $17,740 |
| 2024 | $2,150 | $21,870 | $4,130 | $17,740 |
| 2023 | $2,103 | $21,880 | $2,640 | $19,240 |
| 2022 | $2,107 | $17,640 | $2,850 | $14,790 |
| 2021 | $2,163 | $18,150 | $2,930 | $15,220 |
| 2020 | $2,038 | $17,150 | $1,790 | $15,360 |
| 2019 | $2,055 | $17,150 | $1,790 | $15,360 |
| 2018 | $1,734 | $14,550 | $1,800 | $12,750 |
| 2017 | $1,694 | $14,550 | $1,800 | $12,750 |
| 2016 | $1,176 | $9,830 | $1,430 | $8,400 |
| 2015 | $1,126 | $9,830 | $1,430 | $8,400 |
| 2014 | $864 | $7,450 | $1,430 | $6,020 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Eric Morris
Fathom Realty Colorado LLC
(303) 819-8622
3 in this area
70 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Tammie Daily
Keller Williams Realty Urban Elite
(303) 818-1420
1 in this area
34 Total Sales
Source: REcolorado®
MLS Number: 3784317
APN: R8604000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.