511 Stone Gate Cir Schaumburg, IL 60193
South Schaumburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $306,000 - $341,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 Stone Gate Cir, Schaumburg, IL 60193 and is currently estimated at $327,228, approximately $242 per square foot. 511 Stone Gate Cir is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Everett Dirksen Elementary School, Robert Frost Junior High School, and Schaumburg High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,153 | $26,000 | $4,701 | $21,299 |
| 2024 | $4,153 | $23,000 | $4,000 | $19,000 |
| 2023 | $4,155 | $23,000 | $4,000 | $19,000 |
| 2022 | $4,155 | $23,000 | $4,000 | $19,000 |
| 2021 | $4,312 | $20,887 | $1,282 | $19,605 |
| 2020 | $4,014 | $20,887 | $1,282 | $19,605 |
| 2019 | $3,993 | $23,208 | $1,282 | $21,926 |
| 2018 | $4,272 | $21,106 | $1,121 | $19,985 |
| 2017 | $4,440 | $21,106 | $1,121 | $19,985 |
| 2016 | $5,140 | $21,106 | $1,121 | $19,985 |
| 2015 | $4,860 | $18,868 | $961 | $17,907 |
| 2014 | $4,823 | $18,868 | $961 | $17,907 |
| 2013 | $4,140 | $18,868 | $961 | $17,907 |
Source: Public Records
Map