Estimated Value: $119,000 - $232,418
Studio
1
Bath
1,851
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 Strange Rd, Boaz, AL 35957 and is currently estimated at $185,105, approximately $100 per square foot. 511 Strange Rd is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Robert D. Sloman Primary School, Douglas Elementary School, and Douglas Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2021
Sold by
Benitez Francisco
Bought by
Benitez Valerie D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2016
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Benitez Francisco and Benitez Valerie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,994
Interest Rate
4.3%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2015
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
The Secretary Of Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2015
Sold by
Basaraba Matthew and Basaraba Tammy
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2010
Sold by
Strange Timothy and Morgan Barbara
Bought by
Basaraba Matthew
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,579
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History