511 Stratton Way Durham, NC 27704
Weaver NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $244,000 - $264,238
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,125
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 Stratton Way, Durham, NC 27704 and is currently estimated at $254,060, approximately $225 per square foot. 511 Stratton Way is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Holt Elementary, George L Carrington Middle, and Northern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2007
Sold by
Boler Dawn D
Bought by
Wright Shawnta
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,012
Outstanding Balance
$48,624
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$205,436
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2000
Sold by
Smith Darren and Smith Sonja L
Bought by
Boler Dawn D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,918
Interest Rate
8.24%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Shawnta | $98,000 | None Available | |
| Boler Dawn D | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wright Shawnta | $82,012 | |
| Closed | Wright Shawnta | $10,000 | |
| Closed | Wright Shawnta | $82,012 | |
| Previous Owner | Boler Dawn D | $84,918 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,392 | $241,287 | $76,300 | $164,987 |
| 2024 | $1,799 | $128,979 | $21,840 | $107,139 |
| 2023 | $1,690 | $128,979 | $21,840 | $107,139 |
| 2022 | $1,651 | $128,979 | $21,840 | $107,139 |
| 2021 | $1,643 | $128,979 | $21,840 | $107,139 |
| 2020 | $1,604 | $128,979 | $21,840 | $107,139 |
| 2019 | $1,604 | $128,979 | $21,840 | $107,139 |
| 2018 | $1,230 | $90,647 | $19,145 | $71,502 |
| 2017 | $1,221 | $90,647 | $19,145 | $71,502 |
| 2016 | $1,179 | $90,647 | $19,145 | $71,502 |
| 2015 | $1,328 | $95,914 | $17,700 | $78,214 |
| 2014 | $1,328 | $95,914 | $17,700 | $78,214 |
Source: Public Records
Map