511 W 68th St Unit 2 Hialeah, FL 33014
Amelia District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $238,000 - $354,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
930
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 W 68th St Unit 2, Hialeah, FL 33014 and is currently estimated at $301,368, approximately $324 per square foot. 511 W 68th St Unit 2 is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Twin Lakes Elementary School, Palm Springs Middle School, and Hialeah-Miami Lakes Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2000
Sold by
Rivero Tomas A and Rivero Josefina
Bought by
Gonzalez Richard M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1997
Sold by
Colonial Townhomes Inc
Bought by
Rivero Tomas A and Rivero Josefina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Richard M | $83,500 | -- | |
| Rivero Tomas A | $77,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $614 | $74,382 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $604 | $72,286 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $604 | $70,181 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $588 | $68,137 | $0 | $0 |