511 W Bent Ave Oshkosh, WI 54901
Congress Field NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $186,000 - $207,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,890
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 W Bent Ave, Oshkosh, WI 54901 and is currently estimated at $199,633, approximately $105 per square foot. 511 W Bent Ave is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Merrill Elementary School, Merrill Middle School, and North High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,198 | $181,400 | $22,200 | $159,200 |
| 2023 | $2,643 | $99,400 | $16,500 | $82,900 |
| 2022 | $2,968 | $99,400 | $16,500 | $82,900 |
| 2021 | $2,442 | $99,400 | $16,500 | $82,900 |
| 2020 | $2,434 | $99,400 | $16,500 | $82,900 |
| 2019 | $2,378 | $99,400 | $16,500 | $82,900 |
| 2018 | $2,315 | $99,400 | $16,500 | $82,900 |
| 2017 | $2,383 | $99,400 | $16,500 | $82,900 |
| 2016 | $2,697 | $110,200 | $16,500 | $93,700 |
| 2015 | $2,673 | $110,200 | $16,500 | $93,700 |
| 2014 | $2,669 | $110,200 | $16,500 | $93,700 |
| 2013 | $2,681 | $110,200 | $16,500 | $93,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map