Estimated Value: $164,000 - $186,608
Studio
--
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 W Center, Polo, MO 64671 and is currently estimated at $173,152, approximately $200 per square foot. 511 W Center is a home with nearby schools including Polo Elementary School and Polo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2024
Sold by
Mccaskey Debra and Mccaskey Earl
Bought by
Pasalich Michele
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Outstanding Balance
$63,861
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$109,291
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2019
Sold by
Mccaskey Brady Q
Bought by
Quinn Frances L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pasalich Michele | -- | Caldwell County Title | |
| Quinn Frances L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pasalich Michele | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,514 | $24,230 | $1,500 | $22,730 |
| 2024 | $1,514 | $21,740 | $1,500 | $20,240 |
| 2023 | $1,530 | $21,740 | $1,500 | $20,240 |
| 2022 | $1,488 | $21,160 | $1,500 | $19,660 |
| 2021 | $1,466 | $21,160 | $1,500 | $19,660 |
| 2020 | $1,396 | $20,080 | $1,500 | $18,580 |
| 2019 | $52 | $750 | $750 | $0 |
| 2018 | $44 | $580 | $580 | $0 |
| 2017 | $44 | $580 | $580 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $580 | $580 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $580 | $580 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $420 | $420 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map