511 W Chestnut St Pardeeville, WI 53954
Estimated Value: $265,000 - $351,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.81
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 511 W Chestnut St, Pardeeville, WI 53954 and is currently estimated at $314,216. 511 W Chestnut St is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Pardeeville Elementary School, Pardeeville Middle School, and Pardeeville High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,108 | $317,700 | $57,700 | $260,000 |
| 2024 | $3,481 | $171,900 | $38,700 | $133,200 |
| 2023 | $3,071 | $171,900 | $38,700 | $133,200 |
| 2022 | $3,098 | $171,900 | $38,700 | $133,200 |
| 2021 | $2,882 | $171,900 | $38,700 | $133,200 |
| 2020 | $2,937 | $171,900 | $38,700 | $133,200 |
| 2019 | $2,894 | $171,900 | $38,700 | $133,200 |
| 2018 | $2,738 | $137,500 | $38,700 | $98,800 |
| 2017 | $2,808 | $137,500 | $38,700 | $98,800 |
| 2016 | $2,579 | $137,500 | $38,700 | $98,800 |
| 2015 | $2,568 | $137,500 | $38,700 | $98,800 |
| 2014 | $2,664 | $155,900 | $38,700 | $117,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map