511 W Crawford St Dalton, GA 30720
Estimated Value: $101,000 - $268,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,760
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 W Crawford St, Dalton, GA 30720 and is currently estimated at $172,705, approximately $98 per square foot. 511 W Crawford St is a home located in Whitfield County with nearby schools including City Park Elementary School, Dalton High School, and Rock Hill School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2025
Sold by
Meza Enrique
Bought by
Meza Enrique and Adame Cinthia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$99,114
Interest Rate
12%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$73,591
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2025
Sold by
Hill Annette
Bought by
Meza Enrique
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$99,114
Interest Rate
12%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$73,591
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1990
Bought by
Hill Annette
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meza Enrique | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Meza Enrique | $100,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hill Annette | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meza Enrique | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,561 | $80,978 | $9,120 | $71,858 |
| 2024 | $2,561 | $80,978 | $9,120 | $71,858 |
| 2023 | $1,763 | $55,123 | $9,600 | $45,523 |
| 2022 | $1,351 | $39,222 | $9,600 | $29,622 |
| 2021 | $1,353 | $39,222 | $9,600 | $29,622 |
| 2020 | $1,405 | $39,222 | $9,600 | $29,622 |
| 2019 | $1,449 | $39,222 | $9,600 | $29,622 |
| 2018 | $1,471 | $39,222 | $9,600 | $29,622 |
| 2017 | $1,416 | $39,222 | $9,600 | $29,622 |
| 2016 | $1,131 | $31,142 | $4,200 | $26,942 |
| 2014 | $1,028 | $31,142 | $4,200 | $26,942 |
| 2013 | -- | $31,141 | $4,200 | $26,941 |
Source: Public Records
Map