511 W Fairfield Ave Lansing, MI 48906
Creston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $20,000 - $121,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 W Fairfield Ave, Lansing, MI 48906 and is currently estimated at $62,000, approximately $67 per square foot. 511 W Fairfield Ave is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Gier Park School, Pattengill Academy, and Eastern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2016
Sold by
Ingham County Land Bank Fast Track Autho
Bought by
Sellers Roxane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2014
Sold by
Mcgrian Brian and Byrum Barb
Bought by
Ingham County Land Bank Fast Track Autho
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2014
Sold by
Schertzing Eric
Bought by
County Of Ingham
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2013
Sold by
Shell Nathan
Bought by
Garza Joy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2008
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Shell Nathan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2008
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Us Bank Na and Wachovia Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2006
Sold by
Caporale Vincent
Bought by
Beckwith Nanette
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2006
Sold by
Beckwith Nanette
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2005
Sold by
Oliver Dawane and Oliver Teresa
Bought by
Beckwith Nanette
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,800
Interest Rate
7.62%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2005
Sold by
Oliver Dawane and Oliver Teresa
Bought by
Helen Jacobs Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,800
Interest Rate
7.62%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2004
Sold by
Oliver Teresa
Bought by
Oliver Dawane and Oliver Teresa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2003
Sold by
Maria V Lozano Trust
Bought by
Oliver Teresa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2003
Sold by
Lozano Maria V and Lozano Jose R
Bought by
Lozano Maria V and Maria V Lozano Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sellers Roxane | -- | None Available | |
| Ingham County Land Bank Fast Track Autho | -- | None Available | |
| County Of Ingham | -- | None Available | |
| Garza Joy | -- | None Available | |
| Shell Nathan | $5,000 | Rels Title | |
| Us Bank Na | -- | Rels Title | |
| Beckwith Nanette | -- | Capitol City Title Agency | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $65,700 | None Available | |
| Caporale Vincent | -- | Capitol City Title Agency | |
| Beckwith Nanette | $72,000 | Tnt | |
| Helen Jacobs Trust | $35,429 | -- | |
| Oliver Dawane | -- | Bell Title Co | |
| Oliver Teresa | $1,000 | Bell Title Company | |
| Lozano Maria V | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Beckwith Nanette | $64,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $396 | $4,900 | $4,900 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3 | $4,900 | $4,900 | $0 |
| 2023 | $391 | $4,900 | $4,900 | $0 |
| 2022 | $399 | $5,600 | $5,600 | $0 |
| 2021 | $390 | $5,600 | $5,600 | $0 |
| 2020 | $387 | $5,000 | $5,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $383 | $5,000 | $5,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $370 | $5,000 | $5,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $364 | $5,000 | $5,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,975 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,975 | $9,998 | $9,998 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,975 | $18,800 | $10,712 | $8,088 |
Source: Public Records
Map