$275,000
SOLD OCT 24, 2025
Last list price

511 W Main St Celina, TX 75009

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,380 Sq Ft
10,149 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 24, 2025

$199 Per Sq Ft

104 on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Corner Lot
  • 1-Story Property
  • Marcy B. Lykins Elementary School Rated A-
  • Cooling Available
  • High Speed Internet

About This Home

As of October 2025

Discover the potential of this expansive lot located in the Bricks District of downtown. Just a block away from the upcoming downtown parking garage, shops and restuarants, this property offers a strategic location for both development and investment. This lot provides ample space for your creative endeavors. The zoning allows for single family, townhomes or duplexes, with the possibility of constructing up to 3 townhomes up to 3 stories high. Currently zoned residential, any commercial ventures would require city approval. The property is tenant-occupied with a flexible month-to-month lease, offering immediate rental income or the freedom to start your project. Can be purchased in conjunction with 507 W Main.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cindy Peters

Compass RE Texas, LLC Brokerage Phone: 214-564-7886 License #0510942 Listed on: 06/27/2025

Compass RE Texas, LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Cynthia Kayser

DHS Realty License #0842862

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,515

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 10,149 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • No Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • 1,380 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 7 / 36
  • Assessor Parcel Number R102303600701

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,515

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

10,149 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: See Agent
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional, Detached
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Preowned
  • Attribution Contact: 214-564-7886
  • Co List Office Mls Id: CMPS04
  • Structure Type: House
  • HumanModifiedYN: Yes
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48085:R102303600701
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Year Built: 1950

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 1380.0
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater
  • Basement YN: No

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

• Heating: Natural Gas
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available

• Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.233
  • Parcel Number: R102303600701
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.233
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10149.48

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1950

Tax Info

  • TaxBlock: 36
  • Tax Lot: 7
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4515.0

MLS Schools

  • MiddleOrJuniorSchool: Jerry & Linda Moore

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 27, 2025
Closed on
Oct 24, 2025
List Price
$275,000
Views
46
Current Estimated Value
$265,463

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-6.22%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 29, 2001
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Damico Donald and Damico Suzanne

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$58,550
Interest Rate
6.98%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 17, 2001
Sold by
Shields Martha
Bought by
Blatney Michael C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$58,550
Interest Rate
6.98%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 24, 2000
Sold by
Thurmon Wesley Bryan and Thurmon Elaine
Bought by
Jackson David and Jackson Debra

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$84,407
Interest Rate
8.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 28, 1998
Sold by
Wood Jeffery
Bought by
Parker Md Linda I

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$36,500
Interest Rate
7.22%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $58,550 No Value Available
Previous Owner $55,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $84,407 FHA
Previous Owner $36,500 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/24/2025 10/24/25 Sold -- -- --
10/09/2025 10/09/25 Pending -- -- --
06/27/2025 06/27/25 For Sale $275,000 -- $199 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,174 $256,679 $180,000 $76,679
2024 $5,161 $260,400 $150,000 $100,000
2023 $5,161 $217,000 $120,000 $97,000
2022 $5,928 $258,645 $75,000 $183,645
2021 $3,342 $143,102 $36,000 $107,102
2020 $2,551 $104,105 $36,000 $68,105
2019 $2,912 $114,340 $36,000 $78,340
2018 $3,242 $126,796 $30,000 $96,796
2017 $3,690 $144,323 $30,000 $114,323
2016 $2,531 $98,310 $16,000 $82,310
2015 $1,822 $79,312 $16,000 $63,312
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 20983359

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: R-1023-036-0070-1

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.