511 W Main St Manton, MI 49663
Estimated Value: $228,000 - $277,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,031
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 W Main St, Manton, MI 49663 and is currently estimated at $251,076, approximately $123 per square foot. 511 W Main St is a home located in Wexford County with nearby schools including Manton Consolidated Elementary School, Manton Consolidated Middle School, and Manton Consolidated High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,577 | $122,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $16 | $112,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,238 | $96,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,238 | $83,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,238 | $75,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,285 | $68,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,243 | $62,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $48,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $48,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $46,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $43,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $48,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map