511 W Nevada Ave Oshkosh, WI 54901
Congress Field NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $195,000 - $221,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,568
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 W Nevada Ave, Oshkosh, WI 54901 and is currently estimated at $202,931, approximately $129 per square foot. 511 W Nevada Ave is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Merrill Elementary School, Merrill Middle School, and North High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,870 | $165,900 | $22,200 | $143,700 |
| 2023 | $2,367 | $91,300 | $16,500 | $74,800 |
| 2022 | $2,380 | $91,300 | $16,500 | $74,800 |
| 2021 | $2,217 | $91,300 | $16,500 | $74,800 |
| 2020 | $2,188 | $91,300 | $16,500 | $74,800 |
| 2019 | $2,142 | $91,300 | $16,500 | $74,800 |
| 2018 | $2,080 | $91,300 | $16,500 | $74,800 |
| 2017 | $2,145 | $91,300 | $16,500 | $74,800 |
| 2016 | $2,708 | $112,000 | $16,500 | $95,500 |
| 2015 | $2,682 | $112,000 | $16,500 | $95,500 |
| 2014 | $2,694 | $112,000 | $16,500 | $95,500 |
| 2013 | $2,705 | $112,000 | $16,500 | $95,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map