511 Walker Ln Roaring Spring, PA 16673
Estimated Value: $183,555 - $236,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
32.95
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 511 Walker Ln, Roaring Spring, PA 16673 and is currently estimated at $207,185. 511 Walker Ln is a home with nearby schools including Spring Cove Elementary School, Spring Cove Middle School, and Central High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,136 | $130,700 | $94,600 | $36,100 |
| 2024 | $1,068 | $130,700 | $94,600 | $36,100 |
| 2023 | $1,039 | $130,700 | $94,600 | $36,100 |
| 2022 | $1,025 | $130,700 | $94,600 | $36,100 |
| 2021 | $1,025 | $130,700 | $94,600 | $36,100 |
| 2020 | $1,028 | $130,700 | $94,600 | $36,100 |
| 2019 | $1,027 | $130,700 | $94,600 | $36,100 |
| 2018 | $1,003 | $130,700 | $94,600 | $36,100 |
| 2017 | $8,454 | $130,700 | $94,600 | $36,100 |
| 2016 | $111 | $3,070 | $540 | $2,530 |
| 2015 | $111 | $3,070 | $540 | $2,530 |
| 2014 | $111 | $3,070 | $540 | $2,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map