511 Wappoo Rd Unit 1 Charleston, SC 29407
Dupont Station NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $367,000 - $595,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,557
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 Wappoo Rd Unit 1, Charleston, SC 29407 and is currently estimated at $485,124, approximately $311 per square foot. 511 Wappoo Rd Unit 1 is a home located in Charleston County with nearby schools including Stono Park Elementary School, West Ashley High School, and Carolina Voyager Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2020
Sold by
Sample Roger W
Bought by
Swanlund Meagan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$261,803
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2011
Sold by
Sample & Associates Llc
Bought by
Sample Roger W and Sample Maria I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2009
Sold by
Wilson Alan J
Bought by
Sample & Associates Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,325
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2005
Sold by
Charleston Harbor Bible Church
Bought by
Wilson Alan J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2005
Sold by
Bostic Curtis E and Bostic Jenny L
Bought by
Charleston Harbor Bible Church